Forensic Middle East Congress

Visa Entry
A visa is required to enter the UAE except for Nationals (Citizens) from the following countries that will be issued entry permits upon arrival at the airport in the UAE.

GCC Countries:

Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Saudi Arabia

Europe:

Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Holland, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Vatican City

Americas:

United States of America

Oceanic/Pacific:

Australia, New Zealand

Asia:

Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, South Korea

Expatriate residents from the gulf states (Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Bahrain & Saudi Arabia) who are on the resident visa category of businessmen, company managers or representatives, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers or employees working in the public sector can obtain a non-renewable 30-day visa upon arrival in UAE.
Nationals other than those of the above lists require an entry visa which will need to be arranged prior to arrival. We will be pleased to facilitate the visa for our visitors / exhibitors / delegates / sponsors and speakers of the event through our appointed agents (terms and conditions apply).
The cost of the visa is USD 250.00 the amount isnon-refundable in case of cancellation, rejection or no-show. Approval of the visa is subject to the discretion of government authorities.

In order to assist you with the Visa Application process kindly provide us with the following documents:
Visa application form duly filled in for each applicant. (Click here to Download)
Clear color scanned passport copy of each applicant with at least 6 months validity (maximum 40KB size).
Clear, color scanned photograph of each applicant (maximum 40KB size).
Payment of Visa Application Fees.
Please contact our hospitality department to assist you with the visa application process. (click here)
Important Information before applying for Dubai Visa:
All Visa applications are for single entry only.
Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa
      Application Fee is non-refundable.
The processing time is subject to immigration working hours. Please allow a minimum of 3 - 4 working days excluding weekends
      (Fridays/Saturdays) and Public Holidays. Visas will be issued 5 - 7 days prior to date of arrival, unless requested earlier.
We recommend applying for your Visa at least 2 weeks prior to your arrival.
Immigration Working Days: from Sunday to Thursday only.
Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival
      at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section with the printed visa copy.
Overseas travel and medical insurance is mandatory for all applicants age 60 years and above and must be uploaded along with the visa
      application. However, it is advisable for all applicants to carry and submit a copy of overseas travel and medical insurance.
Visa Inquiry:
To send Visa Inquiry (Click Here).

Venue

Dubai World Tade Center
P.O. Box 9292
Dubai, UAE
Phone: +971 4 332 1000
Email: Info@dwtc.com

Official Airline

Official Professional Conference Organizer Pure Spot Congress & Event Organizers

Tel +202 26721944
Fax +202 26718421
Mobile +20128 621 11 76
+20109 002 12 62
Website www.egypure.org